Eastern Malayo Polynesian Languages

Oceanic
Admiralty Islands
Manus Andra-Hus, Elu, Kurti, Koro, Leipon, Lele, Ponam, Nali, Papitalai, Kele, Titan, Ere, Loniu, Mokerang, Bipi, Likum, Nyindrou, Hermit, Mondropolon, Tulu-Bohuai, Sori-Harengan, Khekex; Pak-Tong; Southeast Islands: Baluan-Pam, Lenkau, Lou, Nauna, Penchal; Western: Kaniet, Seimat, Wuvulu-Aua;
Central-Eastern Oceanic:
- Remote Oceanic
Central Pacific East Fijian: Fijian, Gone Dau, Lauan, Lomaiviti; Polynesian: Hawaiian, South and North Marquesan, Mangareva, Rapa, Austral, Maori, Tuamotuan, Penrhyn, Rarotongan, Rakahanga-Manihiki, Tahitian, Rapa Nui;
Samoic-Outlier: Niuafo'ou, Wallisian, Kapingamarangi, Takuu, Nukuoro, Nukumanu, Nukuria, Ontong Java, Sikaiana, Tuvaluan, Anuta, East Futuna, Futuna-Aniwa, Emae, Rennell-Belona, Mele-Fila, Pileni, Tikopia, West Uvean, Niuatoputapu; Pukapuka, Samoan, Tokelauan; Tongic: Niue, Tongan; Rotuman; Namosi-Naitasiri-Serua, Western Fijian;
Eastern Outer Islands Asumboa, Tanimbili, Amba; Vanikoro: Teanu, Tanema, Vano;
Loyalty Islands Dehu, Iaai, Nengone;
Micronesian Kiribati, Kosraean, Marshallese, Mokilese, Pingelapese, Pohnpeian, Trukic: Carolinian, Chuukese, Mapia, Mortlockese, Namonuito, Pááfang, Puluwatese, Satawalese, Sonsorol, Tanapag, Tobian, Ulithian, Woleaian;
Nauruan;
New Caledonian Haeke, Cemuhî, Paicî, Caac, Kumak, Yuaga, Nyâlayu, Haveke, Vamale, Hmwaveke: Bwatoo, Hmwaveke, Waamwang; Nemi: Fwâi, Jawe, Nemi, Pije, Pwaamei, Pwapwa; Dumbea, Numee, Mea, Wailic: Ajië, Arhâ, Arhö, Neku, Orowe; Xaracuu-Xaragure: Xârâcùù, Xaragure;
Zire, Tiri;
North and Central Vanuatu Sakao, Butmas-Tur, Lorediakarkar, Polonombauk, Shark Bay; Labo;
Malekula Central: Lingarak, Larevat, Litzlitz, Maragus, Big Nambas, Nasarian, Katbol, Vinmavis;
Small Nambas: Dixon Reef, Letemboi, Repanbitip;
Northeast Vanuatu-Banks Islands: Central Vanuatu (South Efate, Eton, North Efate, Lelepa, Namakura), East Vanuatu (Apma, Dakaka, Baetora, Lonwolwol, Hiw, Koro, Toga, Lakona, Hano, Motlav, North Ambrym, Marino, Merlav, Mosina, Mota, Central Maewo, West and East Ambae, Paama, Port Vato, Sa, Seke, Sowa, Nume, Lehali, Southeast Ambrym, Lehalurup, Vatrata, Wetamut), Malekula Coastal (Axamb, Aulua, Maskelynes, Malua Bay, Malfaxal, Mae, Mpotovoro, Unua, Rerep, Port Sandwich, South West Bay, Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin, Vao, Burmbar), West Santo (Araki, Amblong, Aore, Fortsenal, Merei, Mafea, Malo, Tiale, Morouas, Nokuku, Narango, Navut, Piamatsina, Roria, Tangoa, Tolomako, Tambotalo, Tutuba, Tasmate, Akei, Valpei, Vunapu, Wailapa, Wusi), Epi (Bieria, Maii, Baki, Bierebo, Lamenu, Lewo);
- South Vanuatu
Aneityum  
Erromanga Sie, Ifo, Ura; Tanna: Southwest Tanna, Kwamera, Lenakel, North Tanna, Whitesands;
- Southeast Solomonic
Gela-Guadalcanal Bughotu, Gela, Lengo, Guadalcanal (Birao, Ghari, Malango, Talise);
Malaita-San Cristobal Longgu, Baelelea, Baeggu, Fataleka, Gula'alaa, Kwaio, Kwara'ae, Wala, Lau, To'abaita, 'Are'are, Sa'a, Dori'o, Oroha; San Cristóbal: Arosi, Bauro, Fagani, Kahua, Owa;
St. Matthias
- Meso Melanesian
Bali-Vitu Uneapa, Muduapa;
New Ireland Lavongai-Nalik (Kara, Mandara, Nalik, Tiang, Tigak, Tungag), Madak (Barok, Lavatbura-Lamusong, Madak), South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic (Choiseul: Babatana, Ririo, Vaghua, Varisi;
Mono-Uruaba: Mono, Torau, Uruava, Minigir;
Nehan-North Bougainville: Hakö, Halia, Petats, Nehan, Papapana, Hahon, Saposa, Teop, Tinputz, Solos;
New Georgia: Vangunu, Marovo, Ghanongga, Hoava, Kusaghe, Lungga, Duke, Roviana, Simbo, Ughele;
Patpatar-Tolai: Patpatar, Guramalum, Konomala, Kandas, Kuanua, Label, Ramoaania, Sursurunga, Siar-Lak, Tangga;
Piva-Banoni: Bannoni, Lawunuia;
Santa Isabel: Blablanga, Zazao, Kokota, Gao, Cheke Holo, Zabana, Laghu, Bilur), Tabar (Lihir, Notsi), Tomoip; - Willaumez: Bulu, Bola, Meramera, Nakanai;
- North New Guinea
Huon Gulf Markham (Busu: Duwet, Aribwatsa, Musom, Nafi, Aribwaung;
Labu;
Wampar, Adzera;
Mountain: Mari, Wampur; South, Middle and North Watut), North (Bugawac, Kela, Yabem), Numbami, South (Mapos and Mangga Buang, Mumeng: Dambi, Gorakor, Kumalu, Patep, Zenag, Piu, Kapin, Vehes, Hote, Yamap; Kaiwa: Iwal);
Ngero-Vitiaz Ngero: Bariai, Lusi, Kove, Malalamai, Tuam (Gitua, Mutu);
Vitiaz: Kilenge-Maleu, Korap (Arop-Lukep, Karnai, Malasanga), Mangap-Mbula (Mbula), Mengen (Mamusi, Mengen, Lote), Roinji-Nenaya (Mato, Ronji), Sio, Southwest New Britain (Amara, Akolet, Avau, Bebeli, Lesing-Gelimi, Mangseng, Aiklep, Apalik, Gimi, Solong, Aigon, Miu, Kaulong, Sengseng, Karore), Bibling (Lamogai, Mouk-Aria), Tami, Bel (Awad Bing, Mindiri, Wab, Bilbil, Gedaged, Matukar, Takia, Marik);
Sarmi-Jayapura Bay Jayapura Bay (Kayupulau, Ormu, Tobati), Sarmi (Anus, Bonggo, Liki, Masimasi, Podena, Sobei, Tarpia, Wakde, Yamna, Yarsun);
Schouten Kairiru-Manam (Kaiep, Kairiru, Terebu, Biem, Kis, Medebur, Manam, Sepa, Wogeo), Siau (Arop-Sissano, Malol, Sera, Sissano, Tumleo, Ulau-Suain, Yakamul);
- Papuan Tip
Nuclear Maisin, North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux (Anuki, Arifama-Miniafia, Ghayavi, Doga, Are, Gapapaiwa, Ubir, Kaninuwa, Gweda, Haigwai , Maiwala, Minaveha, Tawala, Taupota, Wa'ema, Wedau, Yakaikeke, Bwaidoka, Diodio, Koluwawa, Molima, Maiadomu, Iduna, Iamalele, Bunama, Boselewa, Dobu, Duau, Galeya, Mwatebu, Sewa Bay, Gumawana, Dawawa, Kakabai), Suauic ('Auhelawa, Buhutu, Bwanabwana, Oya'oya, Saliba, Suau, Wagawaga);
Peripheral Central Papuan (Bina, Yoba, Magori, Ouma, Hula, Keapara, Motu, Sinaugoro, Abadi, Toura, Kuni, Mekeo, Lala, Waima), Kilivila-Louisiades (Budibud, Kilivila, Muyuw, Misima-Paneati, Nimoa, Sudest).
Yapese