Indo-Aryan


Indo-Aryan Languages
Central zone
Bhil Palya Bareli, Pauri Bareli, Rathwi Bareli, Bauria, Bhilali, Bhili, Chodri, Dhodia, Dubli, Dungra Bhil, Gamit, Adiwasi Garasia, Rajput Garasia, Mawchi, Nahali, Noiri, Pardhi, Rathawi, Wagdi;
Dom Domari
Gujarati Aer, Gujarati, Jandavra, Kachi Koli, Parkari Koli, Wadiyara Koli, Saurashtra, Vaghri, Vasavi;
Khandesi Ahirani, Dhanki, Khandesi;
Panjabi Eastern Panjabi
Powari  
Rajasthani Marwari: Dhundari, Godwari, Goaria, Loarki, Dhatki, Mewari, Marwari, Shekhawati, Merwari;
Unclassified: Bagri, Gade Lohar, Gurgula, Gujari, Harauti, Lambadi, Malvi, Nimadi;
Romani Balkan: Balkan Romani;
Northern: Carpathian Romani, Kalo Finnish Romani, Baltic Romani, Sinte Romani, Welsh Romani;
Vlax: Vlax Romani;
Unclassified Mewati, Parya, Sonha, Dangaura Tharu, Kathoriya Tharu
Western Hindi Bundeli: Bundeli;
Hindustani: Hindi, Kabutra, Sansi, Urdu;
Unclassified: Haryanvi, Bhaya, Kanauji, Braj Bhasha, Chamari, Ghera, Gowli;
East Central zone
East Central zone Awadhi, Bagheli, Dhanwar, Fijian Hindustani, Chhattisgarhi.
Eastern zone
Bengali-Assamese Assamese, Bengali, Bishnupriya, Chakma, Chittagonian, Hajong, Halbi, Kayort, Kharia Thar, Kurmukar, Mal Paharia, Mirgan, Nahari, Rajbanshi, Sylheti, Tangchangya;
Bihari Angika, Bhojpuri, Caribbean Hindustani, Kudmali, Magahi, Maithili, Majhi, Musasa, Panchpargania, Sadri, Oraon Sadri, Surajpuri;
Oriya Bhatri, Bhunjia, Bodo Parja, Kupia, Oriya, Adivasi Oriya, Desiya Oriya, Reli;
Unclassified Bote-Majhi, Buksa, Degaru, Chitwania Tharu, Kochila Tharu, Rana Tharu;
Northern zone
Central Pahari Kumauni
Eastern Pahari Nepali, Palpa, Jumli
Garhwali Garhwali
Western Pahari Bhadrawahi, Bhattiyali, Bilaspuri, Chambeali, Churahi, Dogri, Gaddi, Hinduri, Jaunsari, Kangri, Harijan Kinnauri, Mandeali, Kullu Pahari, Mahasu Pahari, Pahari-Potwari, Pangwali, Sirmauri.
Northwestern zone
Dardic Chitral: Khowar, Kalasha;
Kashmiri: Kashmiri;
Kohistani: Bateri, Chilisso, Kalami, Gowro, Indus Kohistani, Tirahi, Torwali, Wotapuri-Katarqalai, Kalkoti;
Kunar: Dameli, Gawar-Bati, Grangali, Northeast Pashayi, Northwest Pashayi, Southwest Pashayi, Southeast Pashayi, Shumashti;
Shina: Brokskat, Domaaki, Phalura, Kohistani Shina, Shina, Savi, Ushojo.
Lahnda Northern Hindko, Southern Hindko, Jakati, Khetrani, Mirpur Panjabi, Western Panjabi, Seraiki
Sindhi Jadgali, Kachchi, Lasi, Sindhi, Sindhi Bhil.
Nuristani
Nuristani Ashkun, Kati, Prasuni, Tregami, Waigali, Kamviri, Sanskrit.
Sinhalese-Maldivian
Sinhalese-Maldivian Maldivian, Sinhala, Veddah.
Southern zone
Konkani Katkari, Konkani, Goanese Konkani, Kukna, Phudagi, Samvedi, Varli
Marathi  
Unclassified Bhalay, Deccan, Gowlan, Varhadi-Nagpuri
Unclassified
Unclassified Chinali, Dhanwar, Darai, Kanjari, Kumhali, Lahul Lohar, Memoni, Mina, Od, Pali, Tippera, Usui, Vaagri Booli;